Unofficial Results - 5th Annual Carl Wegner Memorial @ Slinger Super Speedway

Elite 8 Super Late Models

Super Late Models - Fast Dash
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
121Alex Prunty
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI11P
21-1RJ Braun
Wales, WI
Wales, WI92B
341Jacob Nottestad
Janesville, WI
Janesville, WI97N
451Luke Fenhaus
Wausau, WI
Wausau, WI4F
53-2Grant Griesbach
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI17G
660Steve Apel
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI51A
Super Late Models - Feature
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
165Alex Prunty
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI11P
2108Steve Apel
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI51A
385Jacob Nottestad
Janesville, WI
Janesville, WI97N
451RJ Braun
Wales, WI
Wales, WI92B
51-4Brad Keith
Allenton, WI
Allenton, WI48K
671Grant Griesbach
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI17G
7114Dennis Prunty
Allenton, WI
Allenton, WI42P
8124Rich Loch
Franklin, WI
Franklin, WI55L
9156Conrad Morgan
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI92M
10133Jerry Mueller
Richfield, WI
Richfield, WI49M
114-7Braden Berge
Elkhorn, WI
Elkhorn, WI28B
122-10Brad Mueller
Random Lake, WI
Random Lake, WI89M
139-4Luke Fenhaus
Wausau, WI
Wausau, WI4F
14162James Swanson
Pembine, WI
Pembine, WI7S
1514-1Lowell Bennett
Neenah, WI
Neenah, WI2B
163-13Nick Wagner
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI38W
Super Late Models - Qualifying
POSSuper Late ModelsHomeTownCarTime
1Steve ApelSlinger, WISlinger, WI51A11.3460
2Luke FenhausWausau, WIWausau, WI4F11.3480
3Jacob NottestadJanesville, WIJanesville, WI97N11.3550
4Grant GriesbachWaukesha, WIWaukesha, WI17G11.3640
5Alex PruntyKewaskum, WIKewaskum, WI11P11.3880
6RJ BraunWales, WIWales, WI92B11.4080
7Braden BergeElkhorn, WIElkhorn, WI28B11.4660
8Nick WagnerHartford, WIHartford, WI38W11.5210
9Brad MuellerRandom Lake, WIRandom Lake, WI89M11.5590
10Brad KeithAllenton, WIAllenton, WI48K11.5660
11Dennis PruntyAllenton, WIAllenton, WI42P11.5840
12Rich LochFranklin, WIFranklin, WI55L11.6140
13Jerry MuellerRichfield, WIRichfield, WI49M11.6860
14Lowell BennettNeenah, WINeenah, WI2B11.7130
15Conrad MorganWaukesha, WIWaukesha, WI92M11.7710

Wolter, Inc. Sportsman

Sportsman - Heat 1
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
132Tom Elsinger Sr
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI33E
242Brandon Tackes
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI24B
374Dale Lecus Jr
Caledonia, WI
Caledonia, WI99L
42-2Bobby Giers Sr
Wonder Lake, IL
Wonder Lake, IL5G
561Josh Fehrmann
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI86F
65-1Brett Butler
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI21B
781Alex Lopacinski
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI89L
81-7Randy Ruth
Menomonee Falls, WI
Menomonee Falls, WI32R
Sportsman - Heat 2
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
110Dean Olla
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI02O
220Carl Benn
Lisbon, WI
Lisbon, WI01B
363Brian Holtz
Muskego, WI
Muskego, WI88H
440Brady Held
Iron Ridge, WI
Iron Ridge, WI04H
550Paul Wagner
Iron Ridge, WI
Iron Ridge, WI53W
671Jake Schraufnagel
Horicon, WI
Horicon, WI29S
73-4Ryan Sielaff
North Prairie, WI
North Prairie, WI17S
Sportsman - Feature
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
198Jake Schraufnagel
Horicon, WI
Horicon, WI29S
220Alex Lopacinski
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI89L
374Brady Held
Iron Ridge, WI
Iron Ridge, WI04H
451Carl Benn
Lisbon, WI
Lisbon, WI01B
53-2Brett Butler
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI21B
6126Bobby Giers Sr
Wonder Lake, IL
Wonder Lake, IL5G
74-3Dean Olla
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI02O
81-7Brandon Tackes
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI24B
98-1Brian Holtz
Muskego, WI
Muskego, WI88H
10144Josh Fehrmann
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI86F
11132Randy Ruth
Menomonee Falls, WI
Menomonee Falls, WI32R
12153Dale Lecus Jr
Caledonia, WI
Caledonia, WI99L
136-7Ryan Sielaff
North Prairie, WI
North Prairie, WI17S
1411-3Tom Elsinger Sr
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI33E
1510-5Paul Wagner
Iron Ridge, WI
Iron Ridge, WI53W
Sportsman - Qualifying
POSSportsmanHomeTownCarTime
1Jake SchraufnagelHoricon, WIHoricon, WI29S12.6100
2Brian HoltzMuskego, WIMuskego, WI88H12.6360
3Paul WagnerIron Ridge, WIIron Ridge, WI53W12.7240
4Brady HeldIron Ridge, WIIron Ridge, WI04H12.7950
5Ryan SielaffNorth Prairie, WINorth Prairie, WI17S12.8680
6Carl BennLisbon, WILisbon, WI01B12.9130
7Dean OllaWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI02O12.9360
8Brett ButlerWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI21B12.9530
9Alex LopacinskiWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI89L12.9610
10Brandon TackesWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI24B12.9670
11Tom Elsinger SrWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI33E13.1140
12Bobby Giers SrWonder Lake, ILWonder Lake, IL5G13.1190
13Randy RuthMenomonee Falls, WIMenomonee Falls, WI32R13.3410
14Josh FehrmannKewaskum, WIKewaskum, WI86F13.9750

Finish Line Bar & Grill Slinger Bees

Slinger Bees - Heat 1
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
132Todd Snow
Belvidere, IL
Belvidere, IL44S
297Matt Urban
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI48U
374Jacob Balk
South Milwaukee, WI
South Milwaukee, WI13B
42-2Matt Krinke
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI29K
54-1Matthew Wandrey
Germantown, WI
Germantown, WI08W
6104Scott Emrich
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI21E
781Allen Maher
Lisbon, WI
Lisbon, WI43M
86-2Bill Ostovich Jr
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI009O
91-8Timothy Kreuser
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI21K
DQ5-5Albert Strobel
Iron Ridge, WI
Iron Ridge, WI14S
Slinger Bees - Heat 2
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
110Misty Benn
Lisbon, WI
Lisbon, WI19B
220Tom Elsinger Jr
Germantowm, WI
Germantowm, WI33E
330Brandon Mennicke
River Falls, WI
River Falls, WI11M
440Ricky Gebhard Jr
Oconomowoc, WI
Oconomowoc, WI10G
572Travis Kreuser
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI20K
65-1Brian Stanczyk
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI23S
76-1Jason Clope
Racine, WI
Racine, WI3C
880Kendall Becker
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI20X
990Nick Lemberger
Menomonee Falls, WI
Menomonee Falls, WI52X
10100Cj Corallini
El Mirage, AZ
El Mirage, AZ18C
Slinger Bees - Feature
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
154Brandon Mennicke
River Falls, WI
River Falls, WI11M
264Ricky Gebhard Jr
Oconomowoc, WI
Oconomowoc, WI10G
330Scott Emrich
Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, WI21E
473Brian Stanczyk
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI23S
5116Tom Elsinger Jr
Germantowm, WI
Germantowm, WI33E
6137Bill Ostovich Jr
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI009O
7103Kendall Becker
Hartford, WI
Hartford, WI20X
8157Matthew Wandrey
Germantown, WI
Germantown, WI08W
91910Nick Lemberger
Menomonee Falls, WI
Menomonee Falls, WI52X
10188Timothy Kreuser
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI21K
111-10Allen Maher
Lisbon, WI
Lisbon, WI43M
12164Todd Snow
Belvidere, IL
Belvidere, IL44S
13174Matt Krinke
Watertown, WI
Watertown, WI29K
144-10Misty Benn
Lisbon, WI
Lisbon, WI19B
15205Cj Corallini
El Mirage, AZ
El Mirage, AZ18C
168-8Jason Clope
Racine, WI
Racine, WI3C
1714-3Albert Strobel
Iron Ridge, WI
Iron Ridge, WI14S
DQ9-9Travis Kreuser
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI20K
DQ12-7Jacob Balk
South Milwaukee, WI
South Milwaukee, WI13B
DQ2-18Matt Urban
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI48U
Slinger Bees - Qualifying
POSSlinger BeesHomeTownCarTime
1Kendall BeckerHartford, WIHartford, WI20X15.2000
2Travis KreuserWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI20K15.2020
3Jason ClopeRacine, WIRacine, WI3C15.2030
4Brian StanczykWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI23S15.2230
5Ricky Gebhard JrOconomowoc, WIOconomowoc, WI10G15.2260
6Brandon MennickeRiver Falls, WIRiver Falls, WI11M15.2360
7Tom Elsinger JrGermantowm, WIGermantowm, WI33E15.2360
8Misty BennLisbon, WILisbon, WI19B15.2540
9Scott EmrichMilwaukee, WIMilwaukee, WI21E15.2650
10Matt UrbanSlinger, WISlinger, WI48U15.2910
11Allen MaherLisbon, WILisbon, WI43M15.3160
12Jacob BalkSouth Milwaukee, WISouth Milwaukee, WI13B15.3450
13Bill Ostovich JrWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI009O15.4890
14Albert StrobelIron Ridge, WIIron Ridge, WI14S15.5250
15Matthew WandreyGermantown, WIGermantown, WI08W15.6520
16Todd SnowBelvidere, ILBelvidere, IL44S15.6860
17Matt KrinkeWatertown, WIWatertown, WI29K15.7320
18Timothy KreuserWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI21K15.7450
19Cj CoralliniEl Mirage, AZEl Mirage, AZ18C15.1360[DQ]
20Nick LembergerMenomonee Falls, WIMenomonee Falls, WI52X15.1660[DQ]

Great North Legends

Legends - Heat 1
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
132Spencer Polacek
New Berlin, WI
New Berlin, WI67P
220Jacob Stark
Palmyra, WI
Palmyra, WI11S
363Mark Wellman
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI76W
451Jon Kemp
Delhi, NY
Delhi, NY4K
51-4Jordan Sarr
Winter Haven, FL
Winter Haven, FL88S
64-2Greg Erhardt Sr
Forest Lake, MN
Forest Lake, MN31E
Legends - Heat 2
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
165Dillon Schwanbeck
Poynette, WI
Poynette, WI27S
253Ayrton Brockhouse
Shakopee, MN
Shakopee, MN12B
31-2Lincoln Cain
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI5C
43-1Ayden Brockhouse
Shakopee, MN
Shakopee, MN18B
52-3Benjamin Massman
East Troy, WI
East Troy, WI7M
DQ4-6Jessie Mahoney
Bloomington, MN
Bloomington, MN11M
Legends - Feature
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
187Ayrton Brockhouse
Shakopee, MN
Shakopee, MN12B
275Dillon Schwanbeck
Poynette, WI
Poynette, WI27S
341Lincoln Cain
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI5C
462Ayden Brockhouse
Shakopee, MN
Shakopee, MN18B
5127Jessie Mahoney
Bloomington, MN
Bloomington, MN11M
63-3Jon Kemp
Delhi, NY
Delhi, NY4K
792Jacob Stark
Palmyra, WI
Palmyra, WI11S
81-7Spencer Polacek
New Berlin, WI
New Berlin, WI67P
95-4Benjamin Massman
East Troy, WI
East Troy, WI7M
10100Jordan Sarr
Winter Haven, FL
Winter Haven, FL88S
11110Mark Wellman
Slinger, WI
Slinger, WI76W
DNS2-10Greg Erhardt Sr
Forest Lake, MN
Forest Lake, MN31E
Legends - Qualifying
POSLegendsHomeTownCarTime
1Dillon SchwanbeckPoynette, WIPoynette, WI27S13.2980
2Ayrton BrockhouseShakopee, MNShakopee, MN12B13.2990
3Jessie MahoneyBloomington, MNBloomington, MN11M13.4090
4Ayden BrockhouseShakopee, MNShakopee, MN18B13.5000
5Benjamin MassmanEast Troy, WIEast Troy, WI7M13.5950
6Lincoln CainSlinger, WISlinger, WI5C13.6480
7Jon KempDelhi, NYDelhi, NY4K13.7820
8Greg Erhardt SrForest Lake, MNForest Lake, MN31E13.8010
9Spencer PolacekNew Berlin, WINew Berlin, WI67P13.8130
10Jacob StarkPalmyra, WIPalmyra, WI11S13.9770
11Jordan SarrWinter Haven, FLWinter Haven, FL88S13.9920
12Mark WellmanSlinger, WISlinger, WI76W14.1870

Johnson & Sons Paving Bandoleros

Bandoleros - Heat 1
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
132Carter Stein
Germantown, WI
Germantown, WI11S
264Mason Obermeyer
Union Grove, WI
Union Grove, WI93O
32-1Hunter Graham
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI707G
451Wesley Baumeister
Beloit, WI
Beloit, WI4B
54-1Axel Oldenhoff
Lake Mills, WI
Lake Mills, WI29O
671Blake Michael
Evansville, WI
Evansville, WI24M
71-6Emily Billings
Waterloo, WI
Waterloo, WI10B
Bandoleros - Heat 2
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
165Jayden Johnson
Ixonia, WI
Ixonia, WI8J
21-1Markus Obermeyer
Union Grove, WI
Union Grove, WI44O
352Bentley Thompson
West Salem, WI
West Salem, WI22T
440Harley Johnson
Ixonia, WI
Ixonia, WI7J
53-2Lincoln Johnson
Ixonia, WI
Ixonia, WI000J
671Penn Sauter
Deforest, WI
Deforest, WI5S
72-5Ace Oldenhoff
Lake Mills, WI
Lake Mills, WI62O
Bandoleros - Feature
FinishStartDiffDriverHomeTownCar
121Mason Obermeyer
Union Grove, WI
Union Grove, WI93O
253Lincoln Johnson
Ixonia, WI
Ixonia, WI000J
363Harley Johnson
Ixonia, WI
Ixonia, WI7J
473Jayden Johnson
Ixonia, WI
Ixonia, WI8J
594Bentley Thompson
West Salem, WI
West Salem, WI22T
63-3Markus Obermeyer
Union Grove, WI
Union Grove, WI44O
7103Axel Oldenhoff
Lake Mills, WI
Lake Mills, WI29O
8113Carter Stein
Germantown, WI
Germantown, WI11S
9134Emily Billings
Waterloo, WI
Waterloo, WI10B
101-9Wesley Baumeister
Beloit, WI
Beloit, WI4B
11121Hunter Graham
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI707G
12142Blake Michael
Evansville, WI
Evansville, WI24M
138-5Penn Sauter
Deforest, WI
Deforest, WI5S
DNS4-10Ace Oldenhoff
Lake Mills, WI
Lake Mills, WI62O
Bandoleros - Qualifying
POSBandolerosHomeTownCarTime
1Penn SauterDeforest, WIDeforest, WI5S14.2530
2Jayden JohnsonIxonia, WIIxonia, WI8J14.4840
3Bentley ThompsonWest Salem, WIWest Salem, WI22T14.4850
4Harley JohnsonIxonia, WIIxonia, WI7J14.5650
5Lincoln JohnsonIxonia, WIIxonia, WI000J14.6620
6Ace OldenhoffLake Mills, WILake Mills, WI62O14.8030
7Markus ObermeyerUnion Grove, WIUnion Grove, WI44O14.8590
8Mason ObermeyerUnion Grove, WIUnion Grove, WI93O14.9020
9Wesley BaumeisterBeloit, WIBeloit, WI4B15.0210
10Axel OldenhoffLake Mills, WILake Mills, WI29O15.0940
10Carter SteinGermantown, WIGermantown, WI11S15.1740
11Hunter GrahamWest Bend, WIWest Bend, WI707G15.1810
12Emily BillingsWaterloo, WIWaterloo, WI10B15.8360
13Blake MichaelEvansville, WIEvansville, WI24M16.3150